International Organizing Committee
|
Chair |
H. Sugai |
(Nagoya University, Japan) |
Co-chair |
C.-K. Choi |
(Cheju National University, Korea) |
Vice-chair |
M. Yoneda |
(Renesas Technology Corp., Japan) |
Vice-chair |
J.T. Moon |
(Samsung Electronics Co., Korea) |
Members |
D.S.H. Chan |
(National Singapore University, Singapore) |
|
V. Donelly |
(University of Houston, USA) |
|
D.B. Graves |
(UCLA at Berkeley, USA) |
|
T. Hayashi |
(ULVAC Inc., Japan) |
|
L. van den Hove |
(Silicon Process Technology IMEC, Belgium) |
|
O. Joubert |
(LTM/CNRS, France) |
|
H.J. Kim |
(Seoul National University, Korea) |
|
K. Kudo |
(Chiba University, Japan) |
|
J.K. Lee |
(Pohang Institute of Science and Technology, Korea) |
|
K.C. Leou |
(National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan |
|
T. Makabe |
(Keio University, Japan) |
|
C.H. Moon |
(Samsung SDI, Korea) |
|
L. Overzet |
(Universtiy of Texas at Dallas, USA) |
|
Shi-Woo Rhee |
(Pohang Institute of Science and Technology, Korea) |
|
O. Takai |
(Nagoya University, Japan) |
|
M.C.M. van de Sanden |
(Eindovoven University of Technology, the Netherland) |
|
H.H. Sawin |
(Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA) |
|
J.P.M. Schmitt |
(Unaxis-France SA, France) |
|
K. Tachibana |
(Kyoto University, Japan) |
|
M. Tsujimura |
(Ebara Corp., Japan) |
|
S. Xu |
(Nanyang Technological University, Singapore) |
|
S. Zaima |
(Nagoya University, Japan) |
|
Interational Advisory Committee
|
Chair |
J. Nishizawa |
(Tokyo MetropolitanUniversity, Japan) |
Co-chair |
Y. Tarui |
(Tokyo Univ. of Agriculture and Technology, Japan) |
Members |
M. Esashi |
(Tohoku University, Japan) |
|
R. Gottscho |
(Lam Research Co., Ltd., USA) |
|
Y. Horiike |
(National Institute for Material Science, Japan) |
|
T. Lill |
(Applied Materials Inc., USA) |
|
Y. Ohki |
(Waseda University, Japan) |
|
S. Tachi |
(Hitach Hi-Technologies Co., Japan) |
|
K.-W. Whang |
(Seoul National University, Korea) |
|
|
|
|
Executive Committee
|
Chair |
M. Hori |
(Nagoya University, Japan) |
Vice-chair |
N.-E. Lee |
(Sungkyunkwan University, Korea) |
Secretary |
T. Ohiwa |
(Toshiba Corp. Semiconductor Company, Japan) |
Treasurer |
K. Kurihara |
(Toshiba Corp., Japan) |
Members |
H.J. Lee |
(Cheju National University, Korea) |
|
K. Nakamura |
(Chubu University, Japan) |
|
H. Toyoda |
(Nagoya University, Japan) |
|
|
|
Publication Committee
|
Chair |
N. Fujiwara |
(Renesas Technology Corp., Japan) |
Vice-chair |
A. Kono |
(Nagoya University, Japan) |
Vice-chair |
H.Y. Chang |
(Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Korea) |
Members |
T. Abe |
(Tohoku University, Japan) |
|
Y.S. Hwang |
(Seoul National University, Korea) |
|
T. Ichiki |
(The University of Tokyo, Japan) |
|
N. Ikegami |
(Oki Electric Industry Co., Ltd, Japan) |
|
J.H. Joo |
(Kunsan National University, Korea) |
|
E. Kusano |
(Kanazawa Institute of Technology, Japan) |
|
Y. Morikawa |
(ULVAC Inc., Japan) |
|
K. Sasaki |
(Nagoya University, Japan) |
|
M. Shiratani |
(Kyushu University, Japan) |
|
E. Stamate |
(Al. I. Cuza University, Romania) |
|
T. Tatsumi |
(Sony Corp., Japan) |
|
F. Tochikubo |
(Tokyo Metropolitan University, Japan) |
|
|
|
Program Committee
|
Chair |
K. Nojiri |
(Lam Research Co., Ltd, Japan.) |
Vice-chair |
T-H. Ahn |
(Samsung Electronics Co., Korea) |
Vice-chair |
T. Ohiwa |
(Toshiba Corp. Semiconductor Company, Japan) |
Members |
Y. Akiyama |
(Tokai University, Japan)
|
|
K. Azuma |
(Advanced LCD Technologies Development Center Co. Ltd., Japan) |
|
J-P. Booth |
(Ecole Polytechnique, France) |
|
J. P. Chang |
(University of California at Los Angeles, USA) |
|
E. H. Choi |
(Kwangwoon University, Korea) |
|
D. J. Economou |
(University of Houston, USA) |
|
M. Engelhardt |
(Infineon Technologies AG, USA) |
|
H. Fujiyama |
(Nagasaki University, Japan)
|
|
H. Habuka |
(Yokohama National University, Japan) |
|
S. Hamaguchi |
(Osaka University, Japan) |
|
M. P. Hong |
(Samsung Electronics Co., Korea) |
|
S. K. Hong |
(LG-PRC, Korea) |
|
K. Horioka |
(Applied Materials Japan, Inc., Japan) |
|
Y. Ichikawa |
(Fuji Electric Device Technology Co., Ltd., Japan) |
|
S. Ikeda |
(ASM Japan K.K., Japan) |
|
M. Izawa |
(Hitachi Ltd., Japan) |
|
Hyeongtag Jeon |
(Hanyang University, Korea) |
|
Changjin Kang |
(Samsung Electronics Co., Korea) |
|
J. W. Kim |
(Hynix, Korea) |
|
K. Kinoshita |
(National Institute of AIST, Japan) |
|
A. Koshiishi |
(Tokyo Electron AT Ltd., Japan) |
|
H. Kuwano |
(Tohoku University, Japan) |
|
A. P. Mahorowala |
(IBM, USA) |
|
S. Miyazaki |
(Hiroshima University) |
|
H. Nakagawa |
(Canon ANELVA Technix Corp., Japan) |
|
Y. Nakagawa |
(ANELVA Corp., Japan) |
|
M. Nakamura |
(FUJITSU LIMITED, Japan) |
|
H. Ohtake |
(NEC Corp.) |
|
K. Ono |
(Kyoto University, Japan) |
|
Y. Oshita |
(Toyota Technological Institute, Japan) |
|
S. Samukawa |
(Tohoku University, Japan) |
|
M. Sekine |
(University of Connecticut, USA) |
|
M. Shimada |
(Hiroshima University, Japan) |
|
K. Shimogaki |
(The University of Tokyo, Japan) |
|
M. Tuda |
(Mitsubishi Electric Corp., Japan) |
|
K. Tsujimoto |
(Renesas Technology Corp., Japan) |
|
S. Watanabe |
(Hitachi High-Technologies Corp., Japan) |
|
G. Y. Yeom |
(Sungkyunkwan University, Korea) |
|
|
|
|
|
Local Organizing Committee
|
Chair |
J.G. Han |
(Sungkyunkwan University, Korea) |
Members |
J.H. Boo |
(Sungkyunkwan University, Korea) |
|
H.Y. Chae |
(Sungkyunkwan University, Korea) |
|
W.H. Choe |
(Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Korea) |
|
M. Hiramatsu |
(Meijo University, Japan) |
|
K.M. Lee |
(Cheju National University, Korea) |
|
Y.H. Yu |
(Cheju National University, Korea) |
|
|
|